Full List of Candidates Appearing on the General Election Ballot

(incumbents marked with *)

For Primary Results: Click Here



Berkshire, Hampshire, Franklin & Hampden
Benjamin Downing (D)*

Bristol and Norfolk
James Timilty (D)*
Jeffrey Robert Bailey (R)

1st Bristol and Plymouth
Michael J. Rodrigues (D)*
David P. Meade Jr. (R)

2nd Bristol and Plymouth
Mark Montigny (D)*

Cape and Islands
Daniel Wolf (D)*

1st Essex
Kathleen A. O’Connor Ives (D)
Shaun P. Toohey (R)

2nd Essex
Joan B. Lovely (D)
Richard A. Jolitz (R)

3rd Essex
Thomas McGee (D)*

1st Essex and Middlesex
Bruce Tarr (R)*

2nd Essex and Middlesex
Barry Finegold (D)*
Paul Adams (R)

Hampden
James Welch (D)*

1st Hampden and Hampshire
Gale Candaras (D)*

2nd Hampden and Hampshire
Michael Knapik (R)*

Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester
Stanley Rosenberg (D)*

1st Middlesex
Eileen Donoghue (D)*
James J. Buba (R)

2nd Middlesex
Patricia Jehlen (D)*

3rd Middlesex
Mike Barrett (D)
Sandi Martinez (R)

4th Middlesex
Kenneth Donnelly (D)*
Gerry Dembrowski (R)

5th Middlesex
Katherine Clark (D)*

1st Middlesex and Norfolk
Cynthia Creem (D)*

2nd Middlesex and Norfolk
Karen Spilka (D)*

Middlesex and Suffolk
Sal DiDomenico (D)*

Middlesex and Worcester
James Eldridge (D)*
Dean J. Cavaretta (R)

Norfolk, Bristol and Middlesex
Richard Ross (R)*

Norfolk, Bristol and Plymouth
Brian Joyce (D)*

Norfolk and Plymouth
John Keenan (D)*

Norfolk and Suffolk
Michael Rush (D)*

Plymouth and Barnstable
Therese Murray (D)*
Thomas F. Keyes (R)

1st Plymouth and Bristol
Marc Pacheco (D)*

2nd Plymouth and Bristol
Thomas Kennedy (D)*

Plymouth and Norfolk
Genevieve S. Davis (D)
Robert Hedlund (R)*

1st Suffolk
Jack Hart (D)*

2nd Suffolk
Sonia Chang-Diaz (D)*

1st Suffolk and Middlesex
Anthony Petruccelli (D)*
Thomas J. Dooley, III (R)

2nd Suffolk and Middlesex
William Brownsberger (D)*
Steven Aylward (R)

1st Worcester
Harriette Chandler (D)*

2nd Worcester
Michael Moore (D)*
Stephen Simonian (R)

Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire and Middlesex
Stephen Brewer (D)*

Worcester and Middlesex
Jennifer Flanagan (D)*

Worcester and Norfolk
Richard Moore (D)*

 

1st Barnstable
Cleon Turner (D)*

2nd Barnstable
Brian Mannal (D)

3rd Barnstable
David Vieira (R)*

4th Barnstable
Sarah Peake (D)*

5th Barnstable
Patrick Ellis (D)
Randy Hunt (R)*

Barnstable, Dukes & Nantucket
Timothy Madden (D)*

1st Berkshire
Gailanne Cariddi (D)*

2nd Berkshire
Paul Mark (D)*

3rd Berkshire
Patricia Farley-Bouvier (D)*

4th Berkshire
William Pignatelli (D)*
Lee Scott Laugenour (GR)

1st Bristol
Fred Barrows (R) *

2nd Bristol
Paul Heroux (D)
George Ross (R)*

3rd Bristol
Sherry Costa-Hanlon (D)
Shaunna O’Connell (R)*

4th Bristol
Keith Carreiro (D)
Steven Howitt (R)*

5th Bristol
Patricia Haddad (D)*

6th Bristol
David Sullivan (D)*

7th Bristol (recount pending)
Kevin Aguiar (D)*
Alan Silvia (D)

8th Bristol
Paul Schmid III (D)*

9th Bristol
Christopher Markey (D)*

10th Bristol
William Straus (D)*

11th Bristol
Robert Koczera (D)*

12th Bristol (recount pending)
Adam Bond (D)
Roger Brunelle Jr. (D)
Keiko Orrall (R)*

13th Bristol
Antonio Cabral (D)*

14th Bristol
Elizabeth Poirier (R)*

1st Essex
Michael Costello (D)*

2nd Essex
Barry Fogel (D)
Leonard Mirra (R)

3rd Essex
Brian Dempsey (D)*

4th Essex
Bradford Hill (R)*

5th Essex
Ann-Margaret Ferrante (D)*

6th Essex
Jerry Parisella (D)*

7th Essex
John Keenan Jr. (D)*
Eighth Essex
Lori Ehrlich (D)*

9th Essex
Donald Wong (R)*

10th Essex
Robert Fennell (D)*
Dwight Caufield (R)

11th Essex
Steven Walsh (D)*

12th Essex
Joyce Spiliotis (D)*

13th Essex
Theodore Speliotis (D)*

14th Essex
Diana Dizoglio (D)
Karin Rhoton (R)

15th Essex
Linda Campbell (D)*

16th Essex
Marcos Devers (D)*

17th Essex
Frank Moran (D)

18th Essex
Barbara L’Italien (D)
James Lyons Jr. (R)*

1st Franklin
Stephen Kulik (D)*

2nd Franklin
Denise Andrews (D)*
Susannah Lee (R)

1st Hampden
Todd Smola (R)*

2nd Hampden
Brian Michael Ashe (D)*
Marie Angelides (R)

3rd Hampden
Samuel Disanti Jr. (D)
Nicholas Boldyga (R)*

4th Hampden
Donald Humason Jr. (R)*

5th Hampden
Aaron Vega (D)

6th Hampden
Michael Finn (D)*

7th Hampden
Thomas Petrolati (D)*

8th Hampden
Joseph Wagner (D)*

9th Hampden
Sean Curran (D)*

10th Hampden
Cheryl Rivera (D)*

11th Hampden
Benjamin Swan Sr. (D)*

12th Hampden
Angelo Puppolo Jr. (D)*
Dennis John Mccarthy (R)

1st Hampshire
Peter Kocot (D)*

2nd Hampshire
John Scibak (D)*

3rd Hampshire
Ellen Story (D)*

1st Middlesex
Sheila Harrington (R)*

2nd Middlesex
James Arciero (D)*
Valerie Wormell (R)

3rd Middlesex
Kate Hogan (D)*
Chuck Kuniewich (R)

4th Middlesex
Danielle Gregoire (D)
Steven Levy (R)*

5th Middlesex
David Linsky (D)*

6th Middlesex
Chris Walsh (D)*

7th Middlesex
Tom Sannicandro (D)*
John Andrew Fetherston (R)

8th Middlesex
Carolyn Dykema (D)*
Martin Lamb (R)

9th Middlesex
Thomas Stanley (D)*

10th Middlesex
John Lawn (D)*
Francis Stanton III (R)

11th Middlesex
Kay Khan (D)*
Greer Tan Swiston (R)

12th Middlesex
Ruth Balser (D)*

13th Middlesex
Thomas Conroy (D)*

14th Middlesex
Cory Atkins (D)*
Michael Benn (R)

15th Middlesex
Jay Kaufman (D)*

16th Middlesex
Thomas Golden Jr. (D)*

17th Middlesex
David Nangle (D)*
Martin Burke (R)

18th Middlesex
Kevin Murphy (D)*

19th Middlesex
James Miceli (D)*
Douglas Sears (R)

20th Middlesex
Bradley Jones Jr. (R)*

21st Middlesex
Kenneth Gordon (D)
Walter Zenkin (R)

22nd Middlesex
Marc Lombardo (R)*

23rd Middlesex
Sean Garballey (D)*
Joseph Monju (R)

24th Middlesex
David M. Rogers (D)
Tommasina Anne Olson (R)

25th Middlesex
Marjorie Decker (D)

26th Middlesex
Timothy Toomey Jr. (D)*
Thomas Vasconcelos (R)

27th Middlesex
Denise Provost (D)*

28th Middlesex
Stephen Smith (D)*

29th Middlesex
Jonathan Hecht (D)*

30th Middlesex
James Dwyer (D)*

31st Middlesex
Jason Lewis (D)*
George Georgountzos (R)

32nd Middlesex
Paul Brodeur (D)*

33rd Middlesex
Christopher Fallon (D)*

34th Middlesex
Carl Sciortino Jr. (D)*
David Rajczewski (R)

35th Middlesex
Paul Donato (D)*

36th Middlesex
Colleen Garry (D)*
Cathy Richardson (R)

37th Middlesex
Jennifer Benson (D)*

1st Norfolk
Bruce Ayers (D)*

2nd Norfolk
Tackey Chan (D)*

3rd Norfolk
Ronald Mariano (D)*

4th Norfolk
James Murphy (D)*

5th Norfolk
Mark Cusack (D)*

6th Norfolk
William Galvin (D)*

7th Norfolk
Walter Timilty (D)*

8th Norfolk
Louis Kafka (D)*

9th Norfolk
Daniel Winslow (R)*

10th Norfolk
Jeffery Roy (D)
Richard Eustis (R)

11th Norfolk
Paul McMurtry (D)*

12th Norfolk
John Rogers (D)*
James Stanton (R)

14th Norfolk
Denise Garlick (D)*

14th Norfolk
Alice Peisch (D)*

15th Norfolk
Frank Smizik (D)*

1st Plymouth
Viriato deMacedo (R)*

2nd Plymouth
Susan Gifford (R)*

3rd Plymouth
Garrett Bradley (D)*

4th Plymouth
James Cantwell (D)*
Stephen Coulter (R)

5th Plymouth
Rhonda Nyman (D)*
Korey Welch (R)

6th Plymouth
Josh Cutler (D)
Daniel Webster (R)*

7th Plymouth
Robert Toomey Jr. (D)
Geoff Diehl (R) *

8th Plymouth
Marilee Kenney Hunt (D)
Angelo D’Emilia (R)*

9th Plymouth
Michael Brady (D)*

10th Plymouth
Christine Canavan (D)*

11th Plymouth
Claire Cronin (D)
Daniel Murphy (R)

12th Plymouth
Thomas Calter III (D)*
Debra Betz (R)

1st Suffolk
Carlo Basile (D)*

2nd Suffolk
Eugene O’Flaherty (D)*
Charles Klauder (R)

3rd Suffolk
Aaron Michlewitz (D)*

4th Suffolk
Nicholas Collins Sr. (D)*

5th Suffolk
Carlos Henriquez (D)*

6th Suffolk
Russell Holmes (D)*

7th Suffolk
Gloria Fox (D)*

8th Suffolk
Martha Walz (D)*

9th Suffolk
Byron Rushing (D)*

10th Suffolk
Edward Coppinger (D)*

11th Suffolk
Elizabeth Malia (D)*

12th Suffolk
Linda Forry (D)*

13th Suffolk
Martin Walsh (D)*

14th Suffolk
Angelo Scaccia (D)*

15th Suffolk
Jeffrey Sanchez (D)*

16th Suffolk
Kathi-Anne Reinstein (D)*

17th Suffolk
Kevin Honan (D) *

18th Suffolk
Michael Moran (D)*

19th Suffolk
Robert DeLeo (D)*
Paul Caruccio (R)

1st Worcester
Kimberly Ferguson (R)*

2nd Worcester
Jonathan Zlotnik (D)
Richard Bastien (R)*

3rd Worcester
Stephen DiNatale (D)*

4th Worcester
Dennis Rosa (D)*
Justin Brooks (R)

5th Worcester
Anne Gobi (D)*
Jason Petraitis (R)

6th Worcester
Kathleen Walker (D)
Peter Durant (R)*

7th Worcester
Paul Frost (R)*

8th Worcester
Robert Dubois (D)
Kevin Kuros (R)*

9th Worcester
George Peterson Jr. (R)*

10th Worcester
John Fernandes (D)*

11th Worcester
Matthew Beaton (R)*

12th Worcester
Harold Naughton Jr. (D)*

13th Worcester
John Mahoney (D)*

14th Worcester
James O’Day (D)*
William Mccarthy (R)

15th Worcester
Mary S. Keefe (D)
Brain O’Malley (R)

16th Worcester
John Fresolo (D)*

17th Worcester
John Binienda (D)*
Willaim Lebeau (R)

18th Worcester
Donald Bourque (D)
Ryan Fattman (R)*